IUT students receive information on employment opportunities at Uzpromstroybank
Inha University in Tashkent (IUT) hosted a meeting with the representatives of JSCB “Uzpromstroybank”, which is one of the largest commercial banks of Uzbekistan.
The meeting was organized to facilitate the employment of students and graduates of IUT.
It should be underlined that the leadership of Uzbekistan has set tasks to improve the quality of services, provided to the population and legal entities by commercial banks. In particular, banks in the shortest time should introduce new services, using modern information technologies.
To attract young professionals, some commercial banks are holding presentations for students and graduates of higher educational institutions and present job opportunities in the structures of financial institutions.
During the meeting, employees of Uzpromstroybank presented the created opportunities for employees. In particular, students received information about the financial conditions of work and professional development.
The bank’s employees emphasized that career success is ensured for highly motivated and diligent specialists.
At the end of the meeting, representatives of Uzpromstroybank answered questions of students of IUT.