Abdullah Aripov and Omar bin Sultan al-Olama officially launched the "One Million Uzbek Coders" project. The project is a free distance learning for the general population through a specialized online portal for four IT specialties.
II Uzbekistan-Belarus youth IT-forum launched in Tashkent
The rector of Inha University spoke at the opening ceremony of the youth IT forum and talked about cooperation between Uzbekistan and Belarus in the field of ICT and education.
16 November
On November 15, Acting Rector of Inha University in Tashkent, Muzaffar Djalalov and Chairman of "KDB Bank Uzbekistan" JSC Jong Seon Kim signed a memorandum of understanding and cooperation in the field of human resources and information technology, the university’s press service said.
15 November
The stock market is not a decoration: the first international conference on the development of the capital market was held in Uzbekistan
In Uzbekistan, for the first time at the international level, the role of the capital market in the development of the country's economy was discussed. The speakers at the event were Atabek Nazirov, Sadik Safaev, Saida Mirziyoyeva, Ruslanbek Davletov, Zafar Khashimov and others.
On November 13, a round table was held at Inha University in Tashkent, within the framework of which they discussed the implementation and creation of new facilities, a full-fledged IT ecosystem and the expansion of networking on the territory of the Technopark
To win a million dollars? It is really!
On November 15, students of Inha University in Tashkent will have the opportunity to attend the HULT PRIZE presentation and win $ 1,000,000.
IUT will host a guest lecture for students on “Career in the international transport company APS”
On November 14, Inha University in Tashkent (IUT) will host a lecture for students on the topic “Career in the international transport company APS”. The speaker will be Artur Engalychev.