The Continuous Education Center of Inha University in Tashkent invites collaboration in the field of education and professional skills development for the employees of your company. Each corporate course is tailored to meet the specific needs and requirements of the company.
Collaborating with us offers:
• Experience from internationally qualified specialists from Korea, India, Australia, the United Kingdom, Russia, and Uzbekistan.
• Engaging teaching methodologies designed to facilitate effective learning and practical application.
• A flexible scheduling system.
The Continuous Education Center at Inha University offers the following courses:
• Courses on modern programming languages and the latest IT technologies.
• Computer literacy courses.
• Working with big data in Microsoft Excel.
• Spoken English courses, IELTS preparation, Business English, Korean language courses, and other programs.
Currently, we proudly serve many leading organizations in Uzbekistan, including the Ministry of Digital Technologies, the Ministry of Defense of Uzbekistan, the Ministry of Finance, Lukoil Uzbekistan Operating Company, Hamkorbank, Uzsanoatkurilishbank, Uzpromstroybank, Turonbank, Artel Engineering, Uzarchive Agency, Almalyk Mining and Metallurgical Combine, GÉTÉ Institute in Uzbekistan, the Road Traffic Safety Management of the Republic of Uzbekistan, and others.
The Continuous Education Center has also organized online courses to enhance the qualifications of teachers in secondary schools throughout the republic.