IUT students are participating at Inha Summer School in Korea.
Ten Students of Inha University in Tashkent (IUT) took part in the Summer School program of the Inha University in the Republic of Korea, holding from July 31 to August 20, 2022.
Inha University in Tashkent students gained opportunity to participate in the summer school on a scholarship base. Students were selected from among those who most actively participated in various projects and showed the best results. The three-week summer program “Inha Summer School” in South Korea includes classes in various areas such as Korean, Korean Culture Workshop, Korean language, Introduction to Korean Cinema, Business Communication in Korean, Reading Korean Culture through Korean Dance, Learning Korean through K-Dramas, Introduction to K-Pop Drama and its Multicultural Aspects, Introduction to Korean Business and Economy, Introduction and Health and Wellness in Korea.
Moreover, students have an opportunity to get acquainted with the culture and tourist heritages of the Republic of Korea. Also, students of the universities from all over the world also take part in the summer school. This will allow students from Uzbekistan to find new friends, and also learn the culture and traditions of other people.
It should be mentioned, that this year, the students of Inha University in Tashkent have taken part in the Summer school of Inha University in the Republic of Korea for the sixth time.