The Continuous Education Center of Inha University in Tashkent provides free educational services for children in orphanages and special schools from various regions of Uzbekistan. The center also conducts workshops for the general public and training sessions for teachers from secondary schools and lyceums in the subjects of information technology and English language.
Ten residents of Orphanage No. 14 in Chirchik and 60 students from Special Schools No. 8 in Jizzakh and No. 3 in Chirchik have successfully completed courses in computer literacy and modern programming languages. In addition, training sessions on information technology were conducted for teachers from Schools 193 and 220 in Tashkent city, as well as for instructors from Tashkent University of Information Technologies.
The Continuous Education Center organized free IT courses specifically for 12 women under the program “IT Woman.”
Ninety-three students from 25 general education schools in the Mirzo-Ulugbek district received free programming courses. These courses were conducted by the most successful students of Inha University in Tashkent.