Inha University in Tashkent participates in the exhibition “Made in Uzbekistan 2019”
From October 23 to 25, the international exhibition of national products “Made in Uzbekistan” is held at the exhibition complex of JSC NEC “UzExpoCentre” .
At the MITC stand, you can find out more about the University, faculties and created conditions for students and faculty.
Inha University in Tashkent is equipped with such educational and laboratory complexes as SAP next gen lab and computer lab SAP, Oracle Academy, Microsoft Imagine Academy, Aspex BI School, Cisco Academy, etc.
Graduates have been successfully employed in such large companies and organizations as EPAM in USA, HUAWEI Tech, UZCARD, ZTE Investment, Deloite & Touche, Capital Bank, Asaka Bank, Hulk Bank, Shurtanneftgaz, Uzbekneftegaz, O’ZBEKISTON TEMIR YO’LLARI, as well as at the Ministry of Public Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Ministry of Economy and Industry of the Republic of Uzbekistan.