Teachers and Mentors Day celebrated at IUT
On October 2, the celebration of Teachers and Mentors Day was held at Inha University in Tashkent.  Students prepared a bright and festive program of the event.
The event began with a welcoming speech by the Acting Rector of Inha University in Tashkent, Muzaffar Djalalov.   The rector congratulated all the teachers and mentors in Uzbekistan including the teachers of Inha University in Tashkent on their professional holiday and, wishing success, presented certificates of gratitude to the professors.  During the event, Muzaffar Djalalov also congratulated all students on the fifth anniversary of the University.
The talented students of IUT have prepared an extensive festive program for teachers, live music, dancing, beatboxing and much more.
The acting rector said that two diplomas will be awarded to graduates of the 2018-2019 academic year: Inha University in Tashkent and Inha University in Korea.
A diploma from Inha University in Korea will be presented at a graduation ceremony in October, dedicated to the big event – the fifth anniversary of Inha University in Tashkent.