IUT students are participating at Inha Summer School in Korea.
Thirteen Students of Inha University in Tashkent (IUT) took part in the Summer School program of the Inha University in the Republic of Korea, holding from July 19 to August 11, 2019.
Shokhsanam Shirinkulova, Feruza Latipova, Sardor Urdushev, Nasiba Latfullaeva, Azizbek Kobilov, Zukhriddin Abdurahmonov, Avazbek Abdusaidov, Elbek Nurmukhamedov, Azizjon Shodiev, Azizbek Asadov, Akbar Urazbaev, Khusan Todjiboyev and Zilola Dadajonova gained opportunity to participate in the summer school on a scholarship base. Students are selected based on the results of internal contests, which held in between February-April 2019. 6 students became winners in the nomination “Best IT-Project”, and 3 in the nomination “Best Logistician Project”. The three-week summer program “Inha Summer School” in South Korea includes classes in various areas such as “Korean”, “Politics and International Relations of East Asia”, “Korea and its culture”, “Economics and business in Korea”, “New technologies of the future.” Moreover, students have an opportunity to get acquainted with the culture and tourist heritages of the Republic of Korea. Also, students of the universities from all over the world also take part in the summer school. This will allow students from Uzbekistan to find new friends, and also learn the culture and traditions of other people.
It should be mentioned, that this year, the students of Inha University in Tashkent have taken part in the summer school of Inha University in the Republic of Korea for the fifth time.