Deputy Chairman of the State Tax Committee addressed students at Inha University in Tashkent
At Inha University in Tashkent on November 8, a lecture by Abdullah Azizov was held, in which 50 students took part.
Deputy Chairman of the State Tax Committee of Uzbekistan Abdullah Azizov gave a lecture on the use of information and communication technologies in the state tax service.
During the event, students got acquainted with the activities of the tax department, discussed the development of a new stage in the development of ICT in this area, received answers to all their questions, and also received an invitation to work in the Committee.
It should be noted that Abdullah Azizov has 15 years of experience in the financial sector in such major international manufacturing organizations as Carlsberg A / S, DONG Energy A / S and APM-Maersk. Azizov also worked as a specialist in providing high standards of IT solutions and finance in Danfoss, Copenhagen. He has experience in implementing full-cycle projects – more than 18 full-scale deployments.