A meeting was held between the management of IUT and Geotwo Co Ltd (Korea)
On February 17, 2022, a Zoom meeting with the management of Geotwo Co Ltd (Republic of Korea) was held at Inha University in Tashkent. The event was attended by the Rector of IUT Muzaffar Djalalov, Vice President of Geotwo – Kim Young Gab and top managers of the two organizations.
During the meeting, the parties discussed the development of business process outsourcing (BPO), as well as the issues of attracting Uzbek IT specialists, and, in particular, students of Inha University in Tashkent, to BPO projects.
GEOTWO CO LTD is an independent geo-information company founded in 2000 and is a leading geographic and spatial information industry in Korea. GEOTWO solutions are an analogue of the well-known software product ArcGIS, from the American manufacturer ESRI, and have been successfully implemented in government agencies of the Republic of Korea and other countries.