Do you know what is IUT SPG?
Student Promotion Group (SPG) is a movement organized by students, the main goal of which is to provide detailed information about the relevance of IT and logistics for young people in schools, colleges, educational centers throughout the country and increase their interest in these areas.
At the same time, our students provide detailed information about admission to Inha University in Tashkent and the opportunities created at the University.
For this moment IUT students in different regions of the country, in particular:
Jasurbek Sharafiddinov, a third-year student of the IUT, during a visit to the Furkat district of the Fergana region, met with more than 100 pupils during a visit to such educational institutions as State Specialized General Education School No. 34, as well as students of schools No. 2, No. 18, No. 22 and No.9.
Our students from Andijan – Bekzodbek Olimbekov and Alisher Tajidinov visited the State specialized secondary schools No. 21 of the Pakhtaabad district of the Andijan region and No. 41 of the Kurgantepa district.
At the same time, our students did not bypass the Tashkent region. IUT student Humoyiddin Bakhodirov visited secondary schools No. 5 and No. 16 of the city of Almalyk.