IUT and SRPOST sign memorandum of understanding
Inha University in Tashkent (IUT) and the South Korean IT company “SRPOST” signed a memorandum of understanding
On 20 December 2018, the acting rector of Inha University in Tashkent Muzaffar Djalalov and the CEO of SRPOST Company Chang Yong Oh signed a memorandum of understanding.
In the framework of the memorandum, the parties agreed to develop cooperation in the field of e-government and information and communication technologies.
IUT and SRPOST also intend to jointly implement projects with the involvement of the student and faculty of the university.
The IT company “SRPOST” which developed the “ePeople” portal was founded in 2007 in South Korea. The main activity of the company is the development of customer service software, a mail system, the development of SI/SM, software development for the National Business Management Board, as well as the development of an application system based on Big data technologies, etc.