Inha University in Tashkent and EPAM started free online a training
Within the reached agreements between Inha University in Tashkent and the EPAM IT company (Republic of Belarus) the remote educational training for students was organized.
Free online a training for students was organized on the basis of Inha University in Tashkent where more than 300 students were registered.
The first week began with the course selection. More than 200 registered students participated. Within selection process all students performed various test tasks in which 50 students were selected for further completion of the training.
The training is provided by the experienced staff of the international company EPAM and is devoted to modern approaches, technologies and tools of development of web applications with use of JavaScript.
After successful completion of training, students will have a chance to receive Job Offer in EPAM and join team of the company in Tashkent. In particular, it is expected that further successful students who passed a training will be attracted as mentors for teaching.